Friday, October 17, 2008

Ajeeb!=)

I got this mn skittles! =p
even though she still didnt say yes i can take it mn her blog, bs 3jeeb !=p i think its a tag..so
yea..

Can you multiply big numbers in your head?
No

Have you ever gotten a zero on a test?
Maybe F on a quiz, bs mu zero !=p

What's better? Egg salad, tuna salad, or chicken salad?
all of em! =p

Were you a good kid or did you drive your parents crazy?
a good girl!(a)

What is your weirdest turn on?
madre

If you have kids do you want them to have common names or names you don't hear very often?
i dont like common common!=p

Would you ever go on a blind date?
No

Whats better? Adding, subtraction, multiplying, or division?
Adding

Do you have bangs?
nope

Is it hard to please you?
mm a little

If you hear a certain person’s name does it make you emotional?
depends

Vampires or werewolves?
VAMPIRES! ughhh EDWARD !! =p

Does seeing couples in love make you mad?
Not really.. i feel happy

Do you cry if you see someone you love crying?
i feel very sad, i dont like it at all

Why is it that blue is considered a boy color? and why is it that pink is considered a girl color?
madre, Cos pink is so pink! =p lol..very feminine? =p

Do you believe that parents really love all of their children the same? Or do you think they pick favorites?
yea favorites i guess

Do you laugh when you see Chinese people?
lool laish ? no

Do you say you hate your life when you actually don't?
No ! when i say it i mean it !

Are your nails always painted?
No

Is it important to you if your friends like the person your dating?
a little yes 3ashan they dont bug me when i talk abt him ! with their comments

Do you love the show "The Office"?
No, walla mara shifta

Taylor Swift and Joe Jonas are dating. Isn't that strange?
E, ma elog ! =p

Have you ever felt like you literally needed someone?
yea sure

Does talking about sex make you uncomfortable?
Not

Elton John, thumbs up or thumbs down?
down ( i dont know him, i think ?!) lol

If you were gay/lesbian would your parents accept it?
haha ! no

Which is better? The whole band System Of A Down? or Serj Tankian solo?
madre mnu hathol

Have you seen Sweeny Todd?
i heard its 5ayis =p

Do you think afro's on white guys are cool?
No

Who is your favorite character on That 70's Show?
Fez

Is there someone that you could spend every single day with and never get sick of?
yuup !

Are you good at dealing with things alone?
No!

Is your hair past your shoulders?
yes

Are you a pimp or the hoe?
Hoe ! =p

Is your hair healthy?
yuup

Are you a rough or gentle person?
Very gentle

If the one you love hurt you, would you let your pain show or act like you don't care at all?
mm i cant hide i, ebayin!

Why are skinny jeans just now so popular?
madre walla laish

Have you ever actually thought that you were going to die?
no, bs i think abt it..does that count ?

Do you think the future will be good or bad?
madre inshalla good !

* Tboon u guys do it go ahead! =p sawoo intaw b3d 3ashan mu bs anna abtilish !
5ayfa skittles t3a9ib 3alay! lol
sorry
-N~

ihda22 likm ! =p
Ajjeeba !=p i looove it
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1CvGWlknQP8

18 Scribbles:

Ghadoor said...

wla yhemech ana basaweh m3ach :p
bs not now coz tawni 7a6a post :p

about the weeny Todd thing .. it is khayes :p
bs i liked the darkness bel ta9wer :p

Music, Happiness, Love said...

cool i lve tags!
im gonna do it now;)

Meticulous said...

5osh eghniya..
its good for apartment cleaning time :P

Charmbracelet said...

lol =p kk =D
-N~

Oreo Madness said...

haha aham shay i made it up and now faj2a it became a tag ;p

Charmbracelet said...

hq; haha yea !=D

meta; ee ! i loove it loud ! =p

-N~

Charmbracelet said...

oreo; looool ! thnxxxx! ajeeba !=p
-N~

♥ P-Ella ♥ said...

kella madre ma 9aret:P

BeBe said...

the most important Question was :
"Taylor Swift and Joe Jonas are dating. Isn't that strange? "
i hate taylor he should've date me damn it daaate me !

SKITTLES said...

niiiice :-o

how weird is it that we dont know wut our weirdest tun on is?! abii a3rif shno miiine! i dont even know if i have one!

Charmbracelet said...

p-ella: yea cos I'm cool like that =)

bebe: lol I don't like the jonas brothers !=p

skittles: someday!=P haha..well know..yea?
-N~

Aurous said...

that's long :)

but really cool ^_^

K.D said...

interesting!
i can't get over the pictures you said you'll post though!! :p

i'll take this tag.. you can call it a tag and get away with it! :D

Charmbracelet said...

aurous; yea=p

kd; sorry KD! i changed my mind cos of my identity !=S people can easily know

-N~

SKITTLES said...

yeah! somedaaaaay, somewhere, with someone! ;D mwa7a7a7a7a7a

MeeMzZ said...

LOOOOOL...coooool!!;p hehehe

Charmbracelet said...

skittles; haha..!=p

meemz; yea ! =p

-N~

The Criticizer said...

heh, interesting.